Milestones 2021

Click here to read all Milestone Articles

 

Umpire
MIlestone
Date
Match
Andrew Talbot200 VFL matchesSaturday, 19 June 2021Port Melbourne v. Carlton (Port Melbourne)
Nick McGinness150 VFL matchesSunday, 11 July 2021Coburg v. Northern Bullants (Coburg)
John Cooper150 VFL matchesSunday, 27 June 2021Port Melbourne v. Williamstown (Port Melbourne)
Thomas Chrystie100 VFL matchesSaturday, 26 June 2021North Melbourne v. Werribee (Arden Street)
Matthew Edwards100 VFL matchesSaturday, 1 May 2021Williamstown v.Port Melbourne (Williamstown)
Nicholas Phillips50 VFL matchesSaturday, 24 April 2021Carlton v. Brisbane (Princes Park)
Martin Rodger50 VFL matchesSaturday, 24 April 2021Box Hill v Northern Bullants (Box Hill)
Lucinda Lopes50 NAB Boys matchesFriday, 30 July 2021Western Jets v. Geelong Falcons (Werribee)
Corey MalcolmFirst VFL matchSunday, 11 July 2021Sandringham v. Essendon (Sandringham)
Raushan SeychellFirst VFL matchSaturday, 3 July 2021Box Hill v. Gold Coast (Box Hill)
Jacob RockwellFirst VFL matchSunday, 27 June 2021GWS Giants v. Sydney (Olympic Park Oval)
Matthew MahoneyFirst VFL matchSaturday, 26 June 2021Box Hill v. Aspley (Box Hill)
Lachlan WrightFirst VFL matchSunday, 23 May 2021Casey v. Sydney (Casey Fields)
Caleb GarrawayFirst VFL matchSunday, 2 May 2021Sandringham v. Box Hill (Sandringham)
Thomas GathFirst VFL matchSaturday, 1 May 2021Northern Bullants v. Footscray (Preston)
Bradley KellettFirst VFL matchSaturday, 1 May 2021Frankston v. Aspley (Frankston)
Lachlan MenaraFirst VFL matchSaturday, 1 May 2021Frankston v. Aspley (Frankston)
Ryan WebsterFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Box Hill v. Casey (Box Hill)
Alex MurrayFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Geelong v. North Melbourne (Kardinia Park)
Joon-Yip WongFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Northern Bullants v. Williamstown (Preston)
Brendan MoloneyFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Box Hill v. Casey (Box Hill)
Jamie BroadbentFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Geelong v. North Melbourne (Kardinia Park)
Riley GuerinFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Northern Bullants v. Williamstown (Preston)
Harry BirchFirst VFL matchSunday, 18 April 2021Northern Bullants v. Williamstown (Preston)
Adam StegerFirst VFL matchSaturday, 17 April 2021Carlton v. Southport (Princes Park)
Alexander KeysFirst VFL matchSaturday, 17 April 2021Carlton v. Southport (Princes Park)
Michael WillcoxFirst VFL matchSaturday, 17 April 2021Werribee v. Collingwood (Werribee)
Damien PetrucciFirst VFL matchSaturday, 17 April 2021Carlton v. Southport (Princes Park)
Jake MarnieFirst VFL matchSaturday, 17 April 2021Werribee v. Collingwood (Werribee)
James BrayshawFirst VFL matchSaturday, 17 April 2021Footscray v. Gold Coast (Whitten Oval)
Zachary MousacoFirst VFL matchFriday, 16 April 2021Richmond v. Sandringham (Punt Road)
Mitch O'NeillFirst VFL matchFriday, 16 April 2021Frankston v. Coburg (Frankston)

Updated 3 August 2021