Milestones 2019

Week ending 18 Aug 2019

Umpire
MIlestone
Date
Match
Dean Jones200 VFL matchesSunday, 23 June 2019Port Melbourne v. Essendon (Port Melbourne)
Michael Curtis175 VFL matchesSunday, 19 May 2019Richmond v. Box Hill (Punt Road)
Andrew Talbot175 VFL matchesSaturday, 6 April 2019Williamstown v. Port Melbourne (Williamstown)
Kieran Ferguson100 VFL matchesSunday, 18 August 2019Williamstown v. Geelong (Werribee)
Patrick Burns100 VFL matchesSunday, 21 July 2019Coburg v. North Melbourne (Coburg)
Andrew Heffernan100 VFL matchesSaturday, 22 June 2019Geelong v. Frankston (Kardinia Park)
Brent Wallace50 VFL matchesSaturday, 10 August 2019Geelong v. North Melbourne (Kardinia Park)
Patrick Dwyer50 VFL matchesSaturday, 3 August 2019Essendon v. Sandringham (Windy Hill)
Paul Rebeschini50 VFL matchesSunday, 14 July 2019Footscray v. Casey (Docklands)
Cameron Dore50 VFL matchesSaturday, 6 July 2019Werribee v. Collingwood (Werribee)
Liam Pain50 VFL matchesSaturday, 15 June 2019Northern Blues v. Footscray (Princes Park)
Ashley Hawkes50 VFL matchesSunday, 12 May 2019Collingwood v. Sandringham (Victoria Park)
Eleni Glouftsis50 VFL matchesFriday, 5 April 2019Geelong v. Richmond (Kardinia Park)
Sam BeerFirst VFL matchSunday, 4 August 2019Frankston v. Footscray (Frankston)
Nick McGinnissFirst VFL matchSunday, 21 July 2019Box Hill v. Richmond (Box Hill)
Patrick CranFirst VFL matchSunday, 21 July 2019Box Hill v. Richmond (Box Hill)
Dillon TeeFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 July 2019Werribbee v. Collingwood (Werribee)
Jack HowardFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 July 2019Box Hill v. Geelong (Box Hill)
Brayden WhiteFirst VFL matchSaturday, 29 June 2019Port Melbourne v. Footscray (Port Melbourne)
Taylor MattioliFirst VFL matchSaturday, 29 June 2019Port Melbourne v. Footscray (Port Melbourne)
Brayden HunterFirst VFL matchSunday, 23 June 2019Coburg v. Casey (Coburg)
Jordan KingFirst VFL matchSunday, 2 June 2019Footscray v. Geelong (Whitten Oval)
Jack StammersFirst VFL matchSunday, 12 May 2019North Melbourne v. Geelong (Werribee)
Justin PowerFirst VFL matchSunday, 5 May 2019Williamstown v Richmond (Williamstown)
Sam FergusonFirst VFL matchSunday, 5 May 2019Northern Blues v. North Melbourne (Princes Park)
Lachlan HiggsFirst VFL matchSaturday, 20 April 2019North Melbourne v. Essendon (Werribee)
Mitchell TalebFirst VFL matchSunday, 7 April 2019Frankston v. Essendon (Frankston)
Tayla ManningFirst VFL matchSunday, 7 April 2019Box Hill v. Casey (Box Hill)
Joshua BallFirst VFL matchSunday, 7 April 2019Frankston v. Essendon (Frankston)
Greta MillerFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 April 2019Werribee v. North Melbourne (Werribee)
Luke PorterFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 April 2019Werribee v. North Melbourne (Werribee)
Zachary Brown-CloseFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 April 2019Coburg v. Collingwood (Coburg)
Nick ScottFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 April 2019Coburg v. Collingwood (Coburg)
Jake D'AngeloFirst VFL matchSaturday, 6 April 2019Coburg v. Collingwood (Coburg)
Matthew CrowleyFirst VFL matchFriday, 5 April 2019Geelong v. Richmond (Kardinia Park)
Thomas LyonFirst VFL matchFriday, 5 April 2019Footscray v. Sandringham (Whitten Oval)

Updated 20 Aug 2019